Liverbird

MENU

2013 Girls Youth 96+ Inter-Regional Championsip

July 13 - 14th Walsall

Saturday

Group Games

Northwest A 16 v London 3

Southeast 2 v Northwest B 9

West Midlands 5 v London 6

Northwest A 15 v Wales 3

 Northwest A 14 v West Midlands 2

Southeast 4 v Ireland 5

London 7 v Wales 8

Northwest B 17 v Ireland 1

West Midlands 7 v Wales 2

 

Sunday

Semi1 Northwest B 18  v  West Midlands 6

Semi 2   Northwest A 18  v   Ireland 6

 

5/7th Playoff Southeast 11 v Wales 2

5/7th Playoff London 9  v  Wales 7

5/7th Playoff Southeast 10 v London 9

 

3/4th  West Midlands 12  v Ireland 7

 

Final Northwest B 14 v Northwest A 15

WINNERS NORTHWEST A

RUNNERS UP NORTHWEST B

 

3RD WEST MIDLANDS

4TH IRELAND

5TH SOUTHEAST

6TH LONDON

7TH WALES

NORTHWEST A SCORERS

 

LAUREN TASKER..............19

ROSIE HUCK .....................16

GRACE MORLEY ...............16

KATIE ANDREW ................10

HONOR GRIMES .................9

VERITY MCCOY ................. 3

BETHANY BELL..................2

NIAHM FREES.....................2

AIMEE BARRINGTON..........1

TONI FARLEY.....................0

HAYLEY PRICE ..GOALKEEPER

NORTHWEST B SCORERS

 

BETH BOLTON ......................... 16

GRACE ROWLAND.................... 15

iZZY HOWE .............................. 11

EVE SIMPSON ............................6

JOANNA KENDALL .....................4

ROISIN CAMPBELL O'DONNELL 3

SCARLETT HEAD.........................2

LUCY SHAW ...............................1

ANNA LORD.................................0

BETHAN GRIMES ........................0

MEGAN GAUNT ..GOALKEEPER

OVERALL TOP SCORERS

 

LAUREN TASKER ...............19

MAHARI NURTHEN .............18

BETH BOLTON ................... 16

ROSIE HUCK ...................... 16

GRACE MORLEY .................16

GRACE ROWLAND .............. 15

HANNAH PATCHETT........... 14

IZZY HOWE ......................... 11

KATY ANDREW .................. 10

RHIANNON FOULDS ...........10

HONOR GRIMES .................9

RUNNERS UP

WINNERS

Laura and Ruth get wet

Team coaches

Laura and Ruth

NW Thunder NW Lightning irPDF